Jump to content


Photo

Error in Experience Tournament


  • Please log in to reply
6 replies to this topic

#1 Catznchocolate

Catznchocolate

    Advanced Member

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 31 posts
  • Team:Riff Raff
  • World:US3
  • Character:Catznchocolate
Reputation: 81

Posted 02 December 2019 - 05:12 AM

Something is wrong with the experience tournament.  It shows me what I won, but when I try to redeem the prize, I get an error.  I have had others report the same.


  • FaithfulAizen, FallingGrace and Traktoon like this

#2 FaithfulAizen

FaithfulAizen

    Advanced Member

  • Senior Moderator
  • 1,019 posts
  • LocationMissouri
  • Team:Geek Force
  • World:US2
  • Character:FaithfulAizen
Reputation: 585

Posted 02 December 2019 - 05:14 AM

Thank you for letting us know of the issue


Aizen is the best

(inlove) (inlove) (inlove) (inlove) (inlove) (inlove) (inlove)

(smug) brb gotta do dishes (smug)


#3 Sopheriel

Sopheriel

    Member

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 12 posts
  • Team:NaturalBornChillers
  • World:US4
  • Character:Sopheriel
Reputation: 10

Posted 02 December 2019 - 05:18 AM

Something is wrong with the experience tournament.  It shows me what I won, but when I try to redeem the prize, I get an error.  I have had others report the same.

 

Yup we are all getting this.  Hope all our energy being used will go towards the next tourney.



#4 powreman

powreman

    Member

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 16 posts
  • Locationtehran
  • Team:iran
  • World:US3
  • Character:ali5
Reputation: 1

Posted 02 December 2019 - 06:32 AM

please iran buy donut please



#5 powreman

powreman

    Member

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 16 posts
  • Locationtehran
  • Team:iran
  • World:US3
  • Character:ali5
Reputation: 1

Posted 02 December 2019 - 06:34 AM

please erorr have



#6 Fantasy

Fantasy

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 1 posts
  • Team:NaturalBornChillers
  • World:US4
  • Character:Fantasy
Reputation: 0

Posted 02 December 2019 - 08:17 AM

I confirm, same problem. Impossible to get the reward, always the message "sorry, something went wrong. Please refresh the HeroZero page". Of course, the page was refreshed several times. And I also restart PC, cleaned the cache, etc... 



#7 lulean

lulean

    Advanced Member

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 48 posts
  • LocationCanada
  • Team:Dysfunctional Family
  • World:US3
  • Character:Lulean
Reputation: 40

Posted 02 December 2019 - 10:57 AM

I just got it to work, seems to be fixed now.


  • FaithfulAizen likes this




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users